Head Track and Field and Cross Country Coach: Jennifer "Jay" Hartshorn (1st season)
Assistant Track and Field and Cross Country Coach: Lisa Ritchie
Assistant Track and Field Coach: Haniyf Carr
Volunteer Assistant Track and Field and Cross Country Coach: Kate Edwards
Captains: Emma Doyle, Bridget Hall, Devan Ravino, Lucy Sternberg
2022-23 Mount Holyoke Track & Field Roster
Event(s) | Hometown/High School | Major | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Cynthia Akanaga | Year: So. | Event(s): Sprints | Hometown/High School: Imo, Nigeria / Queens Preparatory Academy | Major: Computer Science |
Kim Beaver | Year: So. | Event(s): Middle Distance | Hometown/High School: Agawam, Mass. / Agawam | Major: Environmental Studies/Biology |
Chloe Broadwell | Year: So. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: Plano, Texas / International Leadership of Texas | Major: Geology |
Lize Brown | Year: So. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: New London, Conn. / Science and Technology Magnet | Major: |
Kristina Busby | Year: Fy. | Event(s): Multi | Hometown/High School: Freeville, N.Y. / Dryden | Major: |
Evelyn Bushway | Year: Jr. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: Schenectady, N.Y. / Niskayuna | Major: Psychology, Education |
Eliza Butler | Year: Sr. | Event(s): Middle Distance | Hometown/High School: Hartsdale, N.Y. / Edgemont | Major: Biology |
Emma Doyle | Year: Sr. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: West Lebanon, N.H. / Lebanon | Major: Biology |
Abby Elliott | Year: So. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: Carmel, Ind. / Carmel | Major: Computer Science |
Maya Evans | Year: Fy. | Event(s): Distance | Hometown/High School: Topsfield, Mass. / Masconomet Regional | Major: |
Orion Griesmer | Year: Jr. | Event(s): Distance | Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders | Major: Computer Science |
Bridget Hall | Year: Jr. | Event(s): Distance | Hometown/High School: Arlington, Mass. / Arlington | Major: Environmental Studies |
Addison Heintz | Year: So. | Event(s): Sprints | Hometown/High School: Apex, N.C. / Apex Friendship | Major: International Relations, French |
Jada Jackson | Year: Fy. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: Queens, N.Y. / High School for Community Leadership | Major: |
Olivia Johnson | Year: So. | Event(s): Distance | Hometown/High School: Mount Desert, Maine / Mount Desert Island | Major: Psychology and Education |
Tessa Lancaster | Year: So. | Event(s): Distance | Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield | Major: Environmental Studies |
Aria Mallare | Year: So. | Event(s): Sprints/Jumps | Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Whitney M. Young Magnet | Major: |
Kiera McLaughlin | Year: Fy. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: Keene, N.H. / Keene | Major: International Relations |
Shanthini Ragoonaden | Year: Jr. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: Coromandel, Mauritius / G.M.D. Atchia State College | Major: Neuroscience and Behavior, Economics, Mathematics |
Devan Ravino | Year: Sr. | Event(s): Middle Distance | Hometown/High School: West Kingston, R.I. / Moses Brown | Major: Art History/Economics |
Elle Rimando | Year: Fy. | Event(s): Sprints/Jumps | Hometown/High School: Mililani, Hawaii / Mililani | Major: Architectural Studies |
Sara Robillard | Year: Sr. | Event(s): Sprints/Jumps | Hometown/High School: Delran, N.J. / Delran | Major: Anthropology |
Kara Setal | Year: So. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: Naugatuck, Conn. / Young Women's Leadership School | Major: |
Erin Siegel | Year: So. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / Mountain Valley Academy | Major: Politics |
Lucy Sternberg | Year: Sr. | Event(s): Sprints/Jumps | Hometown/High School: Stonington, Conn. / Stonington | Major: Physics/Computer Science |
Emily Tetzlaff | Year: Fy. | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: Bath, Maine / Morse | Major: Architectural Studies |
Greta Trapp | Year: So. | Event(s): Distance | Hometown/High School: La Crosse, Wis. / Logan | Major: Biology |