Head Coach: Chris Kibler (First season)
Assistant Coaches: Dean Dumas, Cailee Dean and Kate Edwards
Captains: Hannah Gershone, Julia Hecking and Corrin Moss
2018-19 Track & Field Roster
Event(s) | Hometown/High School | Major | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Sophia Anderson | Year: Fy | Event(s): Distance | Hometown/High School: Morrisville, Vt. / Peoples Academy | Major: |
Ireland Clare Kennedy | Year: So | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Oakland, Calif. / Holy Names | Major: |
Sammi Craig | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Hyde Park | Major: |
Emsie Cronin | Year: Sr | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Ledyard, Conn. / Ledyard | Major: |
Jamie Day | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Greenfield, Mass. / Greenfield | Major: |
Asha Gehring | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Wayland, Mass. / Sunset | Major: |
Hannah Gershone | Year: Sr | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Minnetonka, Minn. / Hopkins | Major: |
Sophia Gronbeck | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Westfield, Mass. / Westfield | Major: |
Julia Hecking | Year: Sr | Event(s): Throws | Hometown/High School: Greenville, Pa. / Greenville | Major: |
Sarah Hyde | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Arlington, Mass. / Arlington | Major: |
Simone Jacob | Year: So | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: San Francisco, Calif. / San Francisco University HS | Major: |
Amanda Kearney | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Teaneck, N.J. / Teaneck | Major: |
Charlotte Lindblom | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Takoma Park, Md. / Albert Einstein | Major: |
Katie Milligan | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Scituate, Mass. / Scituate | Major: |
Corrin Moss | Year: Sr | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Columbus Alternative HS | Major: |
Tamara Mukulu | Year: So | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Nairobi, Kenya / Brookhouse International School | Major: |
Sydney Nash | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: New Hartford, Conn. / Enfield | Major: |
Victoria Parrish | Year: Sr | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Pleasantville, N.Y. / Buram Hills | Major: |
Leah Pendl-Robinson | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Branford, Conn. / Branford | Major: |
Michaela Phelan | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott | Major: |
Hannah Rieders | Year: So | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley | Major: |
Madeline Rieders | Year: So | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley | Major: |
Margaret Robb | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Summit, N.J. / Summit | Major: |
Natalie Rodman | Year: Fy | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Upton, Mass. / Nipmuc Regional | Major: |
Michelle Serrano | Year: Jr | Event(s): Distance | Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, Calif. / West Adams Preparatory | Major: |
Charleen Theroux | Year: Jr | Event(s): Sprints | Hometown/High School: Coventry, R.I. / Coventry | Major: |
Isabelle Wohlin | Year: So | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley HS | Major: |
Olivia Wrobleski | Year: So | Event(s): | Hometown/High School: Fall River, Mass. / Bishop Stang | Major: |