Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Simmons University | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | at Tennis Hall of Fame Tournament | Newport, R.I. | 1:00 PM | ||
Fri. 28 | at ITA Northeast Regional Tournament | Williamstown, Mass. | TBA | ||
Sat. 29 | at ITA Northeast Regional Tournament | Williamstown, Mass. | TBA | ||
October | |||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Holy Cross | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. NEWITT Tournament | TBA | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. NEWITT Tournament | 9:00 AM | |||
Sun. 14 | vs. NEWITT Tournament | 9:00 AM | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Bryn Mawr College @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. | Seven Sisters Championship | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Wellesley College @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. | Seven Sisters Championship | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | at Vassar College | Seven Sisters Championship | L, 5-0 | Final | |
vs. Smith College @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. | Seven Sisters Championship | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Bates College | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Winona St. @ USTA Center - Orlando, Fla. | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Scranton @ USTA Center - Orlando, Fla. | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lees-McRae @ Sanlando Park - Altamonte Springs, Fla. | Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ USTA Center - Orlando, Fla. | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Sioux Falls @ USTA Center - Orlando, Fla. | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at MIT * | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Emerson College * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Wheaton College * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Babson College * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | vs. Springfield College * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | at Clark University * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Wellesley College * | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | vs. Smith College * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Wheaton College % | Match 1 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals | L, 5-3 | Final |