Team Conference Champions
Year | Conference | Team |
2019 | Seven Sisters | Squash |
2018 | Seven Sisters | Squash |
2017 | Seven Sisters | Squash |
2015 | NEWMAC | Field Hockey |
2014 | Liberty League | Golf |
2013 | Seven Sisters | Squash |
2012 | Seven Sisters | Squash |
2011 | Seven Sisters | Squash |
2010 | Seven Sisters | Squash |
2009 | Seven Sisters | Squash |
2008 | Seven Sisters | Rowing |
Seven Sisters | Squash | |
2007 | NEWMAC | Basketball |
Seven Sisters | Cross Country | |
Seven Sisters | Squash | |
2006 | Seven Sisters | Basketball |
2005 | Seven Sisters | Basketball |
Seven Sisters | Rowing | |
2004 | Seven Sisters | Basketball |
2003 | NEWMAC | Field Hockey |
Seven Sisters | Rowing | |
2002 | Seven Sisters | Field Hockey |
2001 | NEWMAC | Field Hockey |
2000 | Seven Sisters | Squash |
1999 | Seven Sisters | Cross Country |
1997 | NEW 8 | Rowing |
Seven Sisters | Rowing | |
1996 | Seven Sisters | Rowing |
1995 | NEW 8 | Track & Field |
Seven Sisters | Rowing | |
1994 | NEW 8 | Lacrosse |
Seven Sisters | Volleyball | |
Seven Sisters | Rowing | |
Seven Sisters | Lacrosse | |
1993 | NEW 8 | Lacrosse |
Seven Sisters | Lacrosse | |
1992 | NEW 8 | Rowing |
NEW 8 | Cross Country | |
Seven Sisters | Cross Country | |
1991 | Seven Sisters | Rowing |
Seven Sisters | Volleyball | |
1989 | NEW 8 | Softball |
1989 | Seven Sisters | Rowing |
Seven Sisters | Soccer | |
1985 | Seven Sisters | Volleyball |
1984 | Seven Sisters | Field Hockey |
Seven Sisters | Volleyball | |
1983 | Seven Sisters | Basketball |
Seven Sisters | Volleyball |
Individual Conference Champions
Year | Conference | Sport | Athlete | Event |
2016 | NEWMAC | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 200-yard Individual Medley |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 400-yard Individual Medley | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Katie Tyler, Emily Craig | 200-yard Freestyle relay | |
Annie Kuenning, Cathleen Pruden | ||||
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 200-yard IM | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 400-yard IM | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 1650-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 200-yard Breaststroke | |
2015 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Camille Coklow | 100-meter Dash |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 200-yard Individual Medley | |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 400-yard Individual Medley | |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 1650-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Annie Kuenning, Emily Craig | 200-yard Freestyle Relay | |
Katie Tyler, Cathleen Pruden | ||||
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 200-yard IM | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Katie Tyler | 50-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 400-yard IM | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 1650-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Annie Kuenning | 200-yard Backstroke | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 200-yard Breaststroke | |
2014 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Camille Coklow | 100-meter Dash |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 400-yard Individual Medley | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 500-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 200-yard IM | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 400-yard IM | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 1650-yard Freestyle | |
2013 | NEWMAC | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 400-yard Individual Medley |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 1650-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Bethany Aban, Maya Lazarovich | 200-yard Freestyle Relay | |
Nora Cunningham, Cathleen Pruden | ||||
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 500-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 400-yard IM | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Cathleen Pruden | 1650-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Maya Lazarovich | 200-yard Breaststroke | |
2012 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Miriam Larson-Koester | Discus (NEWMAC record) |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Lauren Williams, Rachel Boynton | 200-yard Freestyle Relay | |
Maya Lazarovich, Lydia Bowers | ||||
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Lydia Bowers | 50-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Lauren Williams, Maya Lazarovich | 200-yard Medley Relay | |
Joselyn Auxer, Lydia Bowers | ||||
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Lydia Bowers | 200-yard Freestyle | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Maya Lazarovich | 100-yard Breaststroke | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Maya Lazarovich | 200-yard Breaststroke | |
2011 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Jacinta Edebeli | Shot Put |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Lauren Williams | 200-yard Backstroke | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Sarah Schultz, Lourdes Elias | 200-yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial | |
Chelsea McLaughlin, Keshia Pendigrast | ||||
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Keshia Pendigrast, Chelsea McLaughlin | 200-yard Medley Relay Time Trial | |
Lourdes Elias, Sarah Schultz | ||||
2010 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Miriam Larson-Koester | Discus |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Joan Burton | 200-yard Butterfly | |
Seven Sisters | Swimming | Lindsay Schonborn, Lydia Bowers | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | |
Nora Cunningham, Joan Burton | ||||
2005 | Seven Sisters | Swimming | Heather Thompson, Claire Treat | 200-yard Freestyle Relay |
Grace Bauer, Elizabeth Youngblood | ||||
2004 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Johanna Thomas | 1500-meter race |
2003 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Leah Serinsky | 10,000-meter race |
2002 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Leah Serinsky | 10,000-meter race |
2000 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Chiara Fuller-Davis | Long Jump (Rookie of the Year) |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Emily Chace | 100-yard Freestyle | |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Emily Chace | 500-yard Freestyle | |
1999 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Amanda Salb | Shot Put |
1998 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Amanda Salb | Shot Put |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Amanda Salb | Discus | |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Catherine Herrold | 1650-yard Freestyle | |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Catherine Herrold | 500-yard Freestyle | |
1997 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Amanda Salb | Discus |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Amanda Salb | Shot Put | |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Ana Hilton | Triple Jump | |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Meredith Garey | 5,000-meter race | |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Carrie Turban | 100-meter Hurdles | |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Cynthia Nagle | 200-meter Breaststroke | |
NEWMAC | Swimming | Catherine Herrold | 400-meter Freestyle | |
1996 | NEWMAC | Track & Field | Amanda Salb | Shot Put |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Nicki Shaw | Hammer Throw | |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Carrie Turban | Long Jump (Athlete of the Year) | |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Carrie Turban | Triple Jump | |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Carrie Turban | 100-meter Hurdles | |
NEWMAC | Track & Field | Caryle Austin | 1500-meter race | |
1995 | NEW 8 | Track & Field | Emily Burrill | Javelin |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Tykisha Grant | Long Jump (Athlete of the Year) | |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Tykisha Grant | 400-meter Dash | |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Tykisha Grant | 200-meter Dash | |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Carrie Turban | High Jump | |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Sharon Connelly | 10,000-meter race | |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Christine Henriques | 400-meter Hurdles | |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Nicole Moore, Tykisha Grant | 1600-meter relay | |
Christine Henriques, Elizabeth Keegan | ||||
1994 | NEW 8 | Track & Field | Tykisha Grant | 400-meter Dash |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Cheryl Daley | 200-meter Dash | |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Sharon Connelly | 3,000-meter race | |
NEW 8 | Track & Field | Rahe Parkes, Tykisha Grant, | 1600-meter relay | |
Elizabeth Knowlton, Christine Henriques | ||||
1992 | NEW 8 | Cross Country | Vesta Coufal | Race Winner (Runner of the Year) |
If you have information to add, please contact MHC Athletic Communications at acanfiel@mtholyoke.edu